Powered By:

Roster

Active

Mo Leggett
#0

Position: DB
Date of Birth: 02/01/2020
Height: 6' 0"   Weight: 210 lbs
Pro Experience: Kansas City Chiefs
College: Valdosta State

Biography:

Nickname: Moe

Hometown: McKeesport, PA

Year-Round Residence: Mabelton, GA

High School: Mount Zion

High School Sports: Basketball, Football, Swimming, and Track

College: Valdosta State

Degree: Criminal Justice/ Sociology

College Awards: Special Teams All Conference 2007, 2004 and 2007 National Champion

Professional Awards: NFL Mack Lee Hill award 2008, CFL Western Division All-Star 2016, Arena Bowl Champion 2019

Interest outside of Football: Music

Favorite Food: Oysters and Sushi

Check out our man on social media!!!

Instagram: @Almighty31

Twitter: @Almighty31